Awards Roll of Honour

Best Society in a Cultural/Academic/Social Field

2020/2021 Drama

Best Society in a Charity/Civic Field

2020/2021 Sober Soc

Club of the Year

2020/2021 Rock Climbing

Society Personality

2020/2021 Redbrick Cian Kehoe

Sports Personality

2020/2021 Athletics Nadia Power

Most Innovative Society Virtual Engagement Award

2020/2021 Drama

Most Innovative Club Virtual Engagement Award

2020/2021 Canoe

Most Promising Society

2020/2021 HerCampus

Most Promising Club

2020/2021 Volleyball

Best New Society

2020/2021 GalStem

Best Club Event

2020/2021 Gaelic Football (Men's) DCU Dóchas Éireann in the Community (Nov 2020)

Best Society Event

2020/2021 Drama Little Shop of Horrors 6th-8th April

Sports Scholar

2020/2021 Ladies GAA Aishling Moloney

Best Charitable Contribution

2020/2021 Media Production (society)
2020/2021 Gymnastics & Trampolining (club)

Best Club Promotional Video

2020/2021 Canoe 'Join DCU Canoe for fun, crazy experiences and friends for life’.

Best Society Promotional Video

2020/2021 Fotosoc This Is Fotosoc

Best Club Poster

2020/2021 Rock Climbing Challenge Central

Best Society Poster

2020/2021 Media Production DCUfm 12 Hour Broadcast

Alumni Engagement Award

2020/2021 Law

Graduate Contribution to a Club or Society

2020/2021 Drama Sinead McMullen

Best Club Digital/On Line Promotion

2020/2021 Canoe DCU Canoe Club Promotion

Best Society Digital/On Line Promotion

2020/2021 Sober Soc 3k a Day Online Campaign

Individual Contribution to Club Life

2020/2021 Canoe Tessa Rafferty
2020/2021 Ladies Rugby Maeve Og O'Leary
2020/2021 Rockclimbing Emily O'Reilly
2020/2021 Volleyball Emma Lane Farre
2020/2021 Cycling David Martin
2020/2021 Ladies Soccer Niamh Farrelly
2020/2021 Athletics Andrew Coscoran
2020/2021 Ladies GAA Vikki Wall

Individual Contribution to Society Life

2020/2021 HeadstArts Emma Smullen
2020/2021 Dance Orla Morris Toolen
2020/2021 Media Production Ciara Breslin
2020/2021 Dance Roisin McArdle
2020/2021 Drama Grainne Henry
2020/2021 Engineering Aoife Harte
2020/2021 GalStem Katie Donoghue
2020/2021 Drama / SLC Conor O Neill
2020/2021 Science & Health Andrea Heaney
2020/2021 Redbrick Cian Kehoe
2020/2021 Sober Molly O Connor
2020/2021 Drama / SLC Clara Mooney

Best Club Male Fresher

2020/2021 Volleyball Roman Uzun

Best Society Fresher

2020/2021 New Opportunities Adam Daly

Create your account today

Explore everything that DCU Clubs & Socs has to offer.

Help & Support